Scoutmasters of Troop 166

Nov. 28, 1941 to Nov. 30, 1942 – Charles Frank
Dec. 1, 1942 to Nov. 30, 1951 – Ralph W. Hennick
Dec. 1, 1951 to Jan. 31, 1955 – Joseph M. Thatcher
Feb. 1, 1955 to Nov. 30, 1959 – Bertrand Japikse
Dec. 1, 1959 to Nov 30, 1961 – Henry M. “Don” Curl
Dec. 1, 1961 to Jan. 31, 1963 – Phillip J. Kelley
Feb. 1, 1963 to ┬áNov. 30, 1965 – L. Richard Strickling
Dec. 1, 1965 to Nov. 30, 1970 – Franklin E. Wilcox
Dec. 1, 1970 to Nov. 30, 1973 – Robert N. Johnson
Dec. 1, 1973 to Nov. 25, 1979 – Lama C. “Marc” Hunley
Nov. 26, 1979 to Nov. 30, 1992 – Z. John Jackim, Jr.
Dec. 1, 1992 to Dec. 31, 2008 – John R. Fenimore
Jan. 1, 2009 to Dec. 31, 2014 – John W. Fulton
Jan. 1, 2015 to Present – Randy Dupler

Thanks to John Fenimore for the research and providing the list (12/15/14)